site stats
[…] WebINA §245(l)(1), 8 CFR §245.23 • T visa holders may apply for waiver on Form I-601 (unlike U visa holders) at the adjustment stage for any ground of inadmissibility not already waived in connection with T nonimmigrant status • Inadmissibility under sections 212(a)(3), 212(a)(10)(C), or 212(a)(10)(E)—not waivable http://www.olender.pro/Immigration/Family%20Immigration%20and%20Removal/Deportation%20and%20Waivers/Waivers

WebThe regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 204.2(a)(1)(ii) states: Section 204(c) of the Act prohibits the approval of a visa petition filed on behalf of an alien who has attempted or conspired to …